inHerit Logo

Boongarra Government Well

Author

Heritage Council

Place Number

18095
There no heritage location found in the Google fusion table.

Location

State Forest off Wanneroo Rd Wilbinga

Location Details

Other Name(s)

Boongarra Swamp
Boongarra Well

Local Government

Wanneroo

Region

Metropolitan

Construction Date

Demolition Year

N/A

Statutory Heritage Listings

Type Status Date Documents More information
(no listings)

Other Heritage Listings and Surveys

Type Status Date Grading/Management More information
Category Description
(no listings)

Place Type

Other Built Type

Uses

Epoch General Specific
Original Use OTHER Other

Historic Themes

General Specific
TRANSPORT & COMMUNICATIONS Droving

Creation Date

29 Aug 2007

Publish place record online (inHerit):

Approved

Last Update

01 Jan 2017

Disclaimer

This information is provided voluntarily as a public service. The information provided is made available in good faith and is derived from sources believed to be reliable and accurate. However, the information is provided solely on the basis that readers will be responsible for making their own assessment of the matters discussed herein and are advised to verify all relevant representations, statements and information.