St Georges Terrace Commercial Group

125 St Georges Tce Perth

Heritage Agreement YES 03 Oct 2008 Text of the Heritage Agreement

Register of the National Estate Interim 18 Apr 1989

Survey of 20th Ctry Architecture Completed 01 Mar 2088

Talbot Hobbs Architect - -

8817 Newspaper House : a component of 'Newspaper House Group and Perth Technical College'; detailed archival record. Archival Record 2007
9849 Print Hall. City Square. Heritage Study {Other} 0
9105 Newspaper Hall a component of 'Newspaper House Group and Perth Technical College': detailed archival record. Archival Record 2008
5349 Newspaper House Group, 123-137 St George's Terrace, Perth WA 6000 : conservation plan / Noel Bell Ridley Smith & Partners. Heritage Study {Cons'n Plan} 2002
214 Report of Newspaper House Group heritage assessment for the Heritage Council of Western Australia vol 2 of 2 evidence references Heritage Study {Other} 1993
6620 Citysquare : development application for 133 St Georges Terrace, Perth. Report 2003
9594 Westralia Square redevelopment project, Perth, Western Australia, July 2001: Appendices. Report 2001
10024 City Square, Perth: interpretation plan Heritage Study {Other} 2012
9768 City Square development St Georges Terrace, Perth. Heritage Report. Heritage Study {Other} 0
3356 Newspaper House Group 123 - 137 St Georges Terrace Perth Conservation Policy Heritage Study {Cons'n Plan} 1995
213 Report of the Newspaper House Group heritage assessment for the Heritage Council of Western Australia vol 1 of 2 Heritage Study {Other} 1993
8925 West Australian Trustee Executor and Agency building a component of 'Newspaper House Group and Perth Technical College' : detailed archival record. Archival Record 2008
5885 Westralia Square : amended design report August 1988. Report 1988
10041 City Square: conservation policy update. Heritage Study {Cons'n Plan} 2012
4046 Westralia Square Newpaper Group - Site Entry Concept Design Heritage Study {Other} 1999
8926 Royal Insurance Buildings a component of 'Newspaper House Group and Perth Technical College' : detailed archival record. Archival Record 2008
8923 Perth Technical College : a component of 'Newspaper House Group and Perth Technical College' detailed archival record. Archival Record 2008

Original Use COMMERCIAL Office or Administration Bldg
Present Use COMMERCIAL Office or Administration Bldg