Mill Site and Timber Store

Millars Rd Jarrahdale

RHP - To be assessed Current

Classified by the National Trust UNKNOWN 14 Jul 1997

Municipal Inventory Adopted 31 Jul 2000 Category 1B

Category 1B

Conservation Essential A place which may meet the criteria for inclusion in the State Register of Heritage Places (ie: of state or national value) because of its association with a group of places which together form a heritage precinct or area. Highest level of protection appropriate for all places in the group; Warrants a referral to the Heritage Council WA and further assessment for possible entry into the State Register; Provide maximum encouragement to the owner/s to conserve the significance of the place; Photographically record the place (individually and its relationship to the other places).

Shire of Serpentine-Jarrahdale
Local Heritage Survey Adopted 19 Sep 2022 Category 3

Category 3

Conservation Encouraged Significant as an individual building within the Municipality. Retain and conserve if possible; Endeavour to conserve the significance of the place through the provisions of the Town Planning Scheme; Photographically record the place prior to any major redevelopments or demolition.

17287 Jarrahdale Heritage Park

Poor - Fair