Bold Park

Oceanic Dr, Rochdale Rd City Beach

Location Details

Bounded to the north by the Boulevard, then sth along Kalinda Drive to Oceanic Drive, then east along Oceanic Drive to West Coast Hwy, then nth along Challenger Drive to the beach, then sth along the beach to Swanbourne Beach at North Street then east inland past the Swanbourne Rifle Range, then nnw along Stephenson Ave, along Perry Lakes Drive to the intersection with Oceanic Drive then along Oceanic Drive to Bold Park Drive, then north along Bold Park Drive to the Boulevarde

Heritage List Adopted 27 Nov 2018 Town of Cambridge

Category 2

Considerable Significance Very important to the heritage of the locality. High degree of integrity/authenticity. Conservation of the place is highly desirable. Any alterations or extensions should reinforce the significance of the place.

Municipal Inventory Adopted 17 Dec 1996

Classified by the National Trust Classified {Lscpe} 07 Dec 1992