Bridge 0352, Great Southern Highway

Author

Heritage Council

Place Number

26010

Location

Great Southern Hwy Katanning

Location Details

Other Name(s)

MRWA Bridge No. 0352

Local Government

Katanning

Region

Great Southern

Construction Date

Demolition Year

N/A

Statutory Heritage Listings

Type Status Date Documents
(no listings)

Heritage Council Decisions and Deliberations

Type Status Date Documents
RHP - Does not warrant assessment Current 28 Sep 2018

Other Heritage Listings and Surveys

Type Status Date Grading/Management
Category
(no listings)

Place Type

Other Built Type

Creation Date

24 Aug 2018

Publish place record online (inHerit):

Approved

Last Update

27 Aug 2018

Disclaimer

This information is provided voluntarily as a public service. The information provided is made available in good faith and is derived from sources believed to be reliable and accurate. However, the information is provided solely on the basis that readers will be responsible for making their own assessment of the matters discussed herein and are advised to verify all relevant representations, statements and information.